PsyDB: Psychedelic trance database, archive
8924 releases | [Advanced Search
 Search:
15 EP | 12 LP | 32 CD | [Print] | [Show All Tracks
 PsyDB / Labels / Midijum Records
Name

Midijum Records

Midijum Records homepage
Homepagehttp://www.midijum-records.de/
CountryGermany
Active1998 - 2008
Updated2011-09-17
InfoChanged name from Medium Records to Midijum Records
at the end of 2002 due to some legal matters.
Midijum Records releases per year
    0    0    0    0    0    0    2    6    4   11   13    4    7    6    4    1    1    0    0    0
 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011

   Midijum Records number of releases per year. Data available only until 2009.


 

EP
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
V.A - The Awakenings EPMD0011998
Cover V.A - Subsonic Meltdown EPMD0021998
Cover Chi-A.D. - Lifeforce EPMD0031999
Alien Workshop - Ash EPMD0041999
Cover V.A - Goodfellas EPMD0051999
Cover Auricular - Pilzvergiftung EPMD0062001
Cover Native Radio - Rumtreiber EPMD0072001
Cover DJ Exanimo - Taxi Thong Sala EPMD0082001
Cover Timetech - Kee EPMD0092002
Cover Treibstoff - Nautilus EPMD0102002
Cover Morganixx - Tropfen EPMD0112002
Cover Native Radio - Neuromancer EPMD0122002
Cover Bitmonx - Grabber EPMD0132002
Matenda - Baraba EPMD0142002
Cover Institut Für Bassforschung - Der Grosse Kumpo EPMD0152002

LP
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover V.A - NeighbourhoodMDLP011999
V.A - FloorMDLP022000
Cover V.A - MahasukaMDLP032001
V.A - Vibration ThreeMDLP042000
Auricular - AudionMDLP052001
Cover V.A - StereoideMDLP062001
V.A - AcupunctureMDLP072002
Cover V.A - SunriseMDLP082002
Cover V.A - Electric - A Concept In TranceMDLP092002
Cover V.A - FocusMDLP102003
DJ Exanimo - Turn Left At OrionMVCLP012004
In stock Silent Sphere - DanceMVCLP022004

CD
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover V.A - GoodFellasMDCD011999
Cover V.A - NeighbourhoodMDCD021999
Cover V.A - FloorMDCD032000
Cover V.A - MahasukaMDCD042000
Cover V.A - Vibration 3MDCD052001
Cover Auricular - AudionMDCD062001
Cover V.A - ReincarnationMDCD072001
Cover V.A - StereoideMDCD082001
Cover V.A - Vibration 4MDCD092001
Cover In stock V.A - AcupunctureMDCD102002
Cover In stock V.A - SunriseMDCD112002
Cover In stock V.A - Electric - A Concept In TranceMDCD122002
Cover V.A - FocusMDCD132003
Cover Native Radio - Chiba City BluesMDCD142003
Cover In stock V.A - Passion - Third Concept In TranceMDCD152003
Cover In stock DJ Exanimo - Turn Left At OrionMDCD162004
Cover In stock Silent Sphere - DanceMDCD172004
Cover In stock V.A - Vibration 5MDCD182004
Cover In stock Mandylion - ToxicMDCD192004
Cover In stock V.A - Soulseeker 1MDCD202004
Cover In stock V.A - Soulseeker 2MDCD212005
Cover In stock V.A - Soulseeker 3 - EpilogMDCD222005
Cover In stock Silent Sphere - Mind GamesMDCD232005
Cover In stock Mad Contrabender - Illegal HardwareMDCD242005
Cover partial In stock V.A - Natural Healing - PrologMDCD252005
Cover partial In stock V.A - Natural Healing - MuladharaMDCD262005
Cover partial In stock Aerospace - EarthMDCD272006
Cover partial In stock V.A - Natural Healing - SvadhisthanaMDCD282006
Cover partial In stock Crystal Sound - Electric FieldsMDCD292006
Cover partial In stock V.A - Natural Healing - ManipuraMDCD302006
Cover partial In stock V.A - ShivaMDCD312007
Cover partial In stock Expect - South RockersMDCD322008