PsyDB: Psychedelic trance database, archive
8924 releases | [Advanced Search
 Search:
39 EP | 15 LP | 3 CDS | 29 CD | [Print] | [Show All Tracks
 PsyDB / Labels / Spiral Trax
Name

Spiral Trax

Spiral Trax homepage
Homepagehttp://www.spiraltrax.com/
CountrySweden
Active1997 - 2009
Updated2011-09-23
Sub-label ACDC Records, Acid Casualties Records, Microgram Records, Spiral Trax International
Spiral Trax releases per year
    0    0    0    0    0    5    7    4   14    9   14   11    7    4    1    2    5    3    0    0
 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011

   Spiral Trax number of releases per year. Data available only until 2009.


 

EP
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover Psychlopedia - The Gurning Point EPSPIT0011997
Cover Katayama - Spiral Spit Trikk EPSPIT0021997
Cover Human Blue - Stonehenge EPSPIT0031997
Cover Epic-Tone - Squirty Spiral EPSPIT0041997
Cover Human Blue - Funkix EPSPIT0051997
Cover Katayama - Hyperwhirler EPSPIT0061998
Cover Electronic Dreamplanet - Syndrome EPSPIT0071998
Cover Little Blue Men - Lamas on Lavazza EPSPIT0081998
Cover Zabra - Waterworld EPSPIT0091998
Cover Subcouds - Plasticine Hellyflowers EPSPIT0101998
Cover V.A - Hux Flux and Palombini Power EPSPIT0111999
Cover Katayama - Flow-co-motion EPSPIT0121999
Cover Atmos - A.Pro.X EPSPIT0132000
Noma - Goons EPSPIT0142000
Cover Prex - RFN EPSPIT0152000
Cover S-Range - Serial Overtypes EPSPIT0162000
Cover Vibrasphere - Mental Mountain EPSPIT0172000
Cover Hux Flux - Lex Rex Perplexer EPSPIT0182000
Cover Matenda - Moment EPSPIT0192001
Cover Logic Bomb - Innocent Until Caught EPSPIT0202001
Cover partial Human Blue - Carpe Diem EPSPIT0212001
Cover partial Stress Assassin - Time EPSPIT0222001
Cover S-Range - Out of Range Remixes EPSPIT0232001
Cover Tranan - Preacher Boy EPSPIT0242002
Cover partial Noma - Moonstomping EPSPIT025-12002
Cover partial Noma - Rotor EPSPIT025-22002
Cover 12 Moons - Invisible Light EPSPIT0262002
Cover In stock Antoine - Flashback EPSPIT0272002
Cover partial In stock -R- - Cream Goa Lothar EPSPIT0282002
Cover In stock The Source Experience - Hook EPSPIT0302003
Cover Vibrasphere - Stereo Gun EPSPIT0312003
Cover partial Chris Pointdexter - Darkness EPSPIT0322004
Cover Atmos - Metro De Luxe EPSPIT0332003
Cover In stock Human Blue - Rollercoaster EPSPIT0342004
Cover partial In stock Chris Pointdexter - Tribal Thing EPSPIT0352004
Cover partial Gaudium - Phunky People EPSPIT0362005
Pion - Retrospective EPSPIT0372006
Cover partial Astrix - Future Music EPSPIT0382007
Cover partial In stock V.A - Platform 1 EPSPIT0392007

LP
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover V.A - Musica Psychedelica ScandinaviaSPITLP0011998
Cover Human Blue - IceSPITLP0021999
Cover Atmos - HeadcleanerSPITLP0032000
Cover Logic Bomb - HeadwareSPITLP0042000
Cover Noma - NavigatorSPITLP0052000
Cover Vibrasphere - EchoSPITLP0062000
Cover S-Range - 2001SPITLP0072001
Cover Matenda - Energy LoaderSPITLP0092001
Cover Human Blue - Electric RoundaboutSPITLP0102002
Cover Saiko-Pod - Phutures And OptionsSPITLP0132002
Cover V.A - Bakkelit (Album Sampler)SPITLP0142002
Cover S-Range - SpaceSPITLP0152003
Cover Hux Flux - Division By ZeroSPITLP0172003
Cover Atmos - 2nd BrigadeSPITLP0202004
Cover partial Gaudium - Nordic Nature (Album Sampler)SPITLP0212005

CDS
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover partial Vibrasphere - Stereo Gun EPSPIT031CD2003
Cover partial Atmos - Metro De Luxe EPSPIT033CD2003
Cover partial In stock Chris Pointdexter - DarknessSPIT035CD2004

CD
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover In stock V.A - Musica Psychedelica ScandinavicaSPITCD0011998
Cover Human Blue - IceSPITCD0021999
Cover Atmos - HeadcleanerSPITCD0032000
Cover Logic Bomb - HeadwareSPITCD0042000
Cover Noma - NavigatorSPITCD0052000
Cover Vibrasphere - EchoSPITCD0062000
Cover In stock S-Range - 2001SPITCD0072001
Cover In stock Stress Assassin - Within The Office of Eye and EarSPITCD0082002
Cover In stock Matenda - Energy LoaderSPITCD0092001
Cover Human Blue - Electric RoundaboutSPITCD0102002
Cover V.A - Spiral Trax - Swedish Goa Trance & ProgressiveSPITCD0112005
Cover V.A - Ease DivisionSPITCD0122002
Cover In stock Saiko-Pod - Phutures & OptionsSPITCD0132002
Cover In stock V.A - BakkelitSPITCD0142002
Cover S-Range - SpaceSPITCD0152003
Cover In stock V.A - Ease Division 2SPITCD0162003
Cover In stock Hux Flux - Division By ZeroSPITCD0172003
Cover In stock Stress Assassin - CarriertrackSPITCD0182003
Cover Human Blue - ElectroluxSPITCD0192004
Cover Atmos - 2nd BrigadeSPITCD0202004
Cover In stock Gaudium - Nordic NatureSPITCD0212005
Cover partial In stock V.A - Platform 01SPITCD0222008
Cover partial In stock V.A - Bakkelit 2.1SPITCD0232008
Cover partial In stock V.A - Ease Division 3SPITCD0242008
Cover partial In stock Tomic - My Number OneSPITCD0252008
Cover partial In stock Atmos - Tour De TranceSPITCD0262008
Cover partial In stock Indepth - Zero SumSPITCD0272009
Cover partial In stock SBK - Dawny DarkoSPITCD0282009
Cover partial In stock Karl Johan - Karl JohanSPITCD0292009