PsyDB: Psychedelic trance database, archive
8924 releases | [Advanced Search
 Search:
20 EP | 2 LP | 1 CDS | 8 CD | [Print] | [Show All Tracks
 PsyDB / Labels / Sunset Recordings
Name

Sunset Recordings

CountryGermany
Active2000 - 2003
Updated2011-09-17
Sunset Recordings releases per year
    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    3   12   14    2    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011

   Sunset Recordings number of releases per year. Data available only until 2009.


 

EP
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover Amphasis - Helix EPSUN0012000
Cover Alegria - Where Reality Begins EPSUN0022000
Cover Human Blue - Mirror Box EPSUN0032000
In stock Jaques Gelee - Elestique EPSUN0052001
Cover Alegria - Vollkontakt EPSUN0062001
Cover Prisoners of the Sun - Pomo Sabaku EPSUN0072001
Cover Trancefeld - Delirium EPSUN0082001
In stock Segment - Ektos City EPSUN0092001
Prisoners of the Sun - Butter for My Cup of Tea EPSUN0102001
Cover Different Sources - Omega EPSUN0112001
Cover Trancefeld - Parameter Normal EPSUN0122001
In stock Jaques Gelee - The Trapper EPSUN0142002
V.A - Solar Seeds Part 1 EPSUN0152002
Cover V.A - Solar Seeds Part 2 EPSUN0162002
Cover partial In stock Trancefeld - Pure Fiction EPSUN0172002
Cover partial In stock Constract - The Strange & Unusual EPSUN0192002
Cover partial In stock Cosmix - Now & Ever EPSUN0212002
Cover partial In stock Submental - Upstairs Forward EPSUN0222002
Cover partial In stock Pumpin Pat - Slave to the rhythm EPSUN0232002
Cover partial In stock Greg Coyle & Tim Healy - Dose Remixes EPSUN0252003

LP
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover Prisoners Of The Sun - Are You Scientific Enough?SUNLP0132001
Jacques Gelee - Gelee RoyalSUNLP0172002

CDS
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover partial Greg Coyle & Tim Healy - Dose RemixesSUNCD0102003

CD
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover In stock V.A - Sunset Boulevard 1SUNCD0022001
Cover In stock Prisoners of the Sun - Are You Scientific Enough?SUNCD0032001
Cover In stock V.A - Solar SeedsSUNCD0042001
Cover Jacques Gelee - Gelee RoyalSUNCD0052002
Cover Alegria - PhonogenSUNCD0062002
Cover In stock V.A - Sunset Boulevard 2SUNCD0072002
Cover In stock V.A - Familiar - Sunset Ambient MoodsSUNCD0082002
Cover In stock Trancefeld - Party Center 800SUNCD0092002