PsyDB: Psychedelic trance database, archive
8924 releases | [Advanced Search
 Search:
73 EP | 35 LP | 81 CD | [Print] | [Show All Tracks
 PsyDB / Labels / Spirit Zone Records
Name

Spirit Zone Records

Homepagehttp://www.spiritzone.de (not working: 2005-08-03)
CountryGermany
Active1994 - 2005
Updated2011-09-17
Spirit Zone Records releases per year
    0    0    2    7   11   14   17   21   27   33   37   13    6    1    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0    0
 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

   Spirit Zone Records number of releases per year. Data available only until 2009.


EP
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
K.U.R.O. - The Japan EPSZR0011994
Cover partial Electric Universe - Solar Energy EPSZR0021994
The Infinity Project - Psycho Tools EPSZR0031995
Crossbreed - The Dutch EPSZR0041995
Cover Adrenalin Drum - The Israel EPSZR0051995
Cover Etnica - The Italian EPSZR0071995
Cover Electric Universe - One Love EPSZR0081995
Cover Psy Phy Six - Typhoon EPSZR0101996
Cover Evolution - Genetic Engineering EPSZR0121996
Cover S.U.N. Project - Crazy Stories EPSZR0131996
Cover Electric Universe - Sunglider EPSZR0141996
Cover Space Tribe - Ultrasonic Heartbeat EPSZR0161996
Ololiuqui - Chitty Bang EPSZR0201997
S.U.N. Project - At The Edge Of Time EPSZR0221997
Cover Star Sounds Orchestra - Psy Force EPSZR0241997
Cover Electric Universe - Stardiver EPSZR0261997
Cover Alphanaut - India EPSZR0291997
Cover S.U.N. Project - I Feel EPSZR0321997
Cover Psy Phy Six - Das PräparatSZR0331997
Cover Patchwork - Earwax EPSZR0361998
Cover Ololiuqui - Del Rio EPSZR0371998
Cover Ouija - E.X.P.ansion EPSZR0391998
Cover Tarsis - Toxication EPSZR0401998
Cover Gabriel Le Mar - Why? EPSZR0471999
Cover Etnica - Polar EPSZR0561999
Tarsis - Endless Rising EPSZR0571999
Spirallianz - Submariniert EPSZR0591999
Cover Funf D - Loaded EPSZR0602000
Cover Electric Universe - High Fly EPSZR0642000
Cover Brainman - Bastard EPSZR0652000
Cover K.U.R.O. - Shadows EPSZR0662000
Cover Space Tribe - Earthlings EPSZR0672000
Deep - Gong-Song EPSZR0682000
Cover Shiva Chandra - Schaukelstuhl EPSZR0702000
Cover Martian - Liquid Structure EPSZR0722000
Cover DJ Sangeet - Basho's Pond EPSZR0742000
Cover Necton - Mindboggler EPSZR0772000
Cover SBK - Mitleid Express EPSZR0782000
Cover Etnica - Andromeda EPSZR0812000
Cover Haldolium - The Peal EPSZR0832001
Cover Spacefish - Voices EPSZR0862001
Cover Zorba - Zen Garden EPSZR0892001
Cover Matenda - Bonaca EPSZR0912001
Cover Bio Tonic - Rock Da People EPSZR0932001
Cover Funf D - Alles wird Gut EPSZR0942001
Cover Spirallianz - Silver Edition Part 1 EPSZR0952001
DJ Axel - Wach Auf EPSZR0972001
Cover Space Tribe - Live & Let Live EPSZR0992001
Cover Shiva Chandra - Schaukelstuhl Remixes EPSZR1012001
Cover Noosphere - Vector EPSZR1022001
Cover DJ Sangeet - Rascuno EPSZR1032001
Cover Necton - Rumpfunk EPSZR1042001
Cover Electric Universe - Embrace EPSZR1052001
Cover Spacefish - Das Konstukt EPSZR1062001
Cover Spirallianz - Silver Edition Part 2 EPSZR1072001
Cover Etnica - B Sirius EPSZR1082002
Cover Star Sounds Orchestra - Trommler EPSZR1112002
Cover Ololiuqui - Feel EPSZR1162002
Cover GMS - Shrek EPSZR1182002
Cover Spirallianz - Silver Edition Part 3 EPSZR1232002
Cover Funf D - Drifting In EPSZR1242002
Cover DJ Sangeet - Reversonic EPSZR1252002
Cover Double Dragon - Cabin Fever EPSZR1262002
Cover Element - Full Moon EPSZR1292002
Cover Safi Connection - Adrenochrome EPSZR1312002
Cover Bamboo Forest - Bypass EPSZR1322002
Cover DJ Axel - Freedom EPSZR1332002
Cover K.U.R.O. - Manley EPSZR1342002
Cover Space Tribe vs Electric Universe - Alkaloid Experiment EPSZR1352002
Cover Shiva Chandra - Subsonic EPSZR1402003
Cover Mekkanikka - Searching EPSZR1412003
Cover S.U.N. Project - Sexperimental EPSZR1422003
Cover partial Gabriel Le Mar - Short Stories EPSZR1432003

LP
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover Space Tribe - The Ultraviolet CatastropheSZR030LP1997
Cover S.U.N. Project - MacrophageSZR038LP1998
Cover Electric Universe - WavesSZR042LP1998
Cover Shiva Chandra - PositiveSZR043LP1998
Cover Space Tribe - The Future's Right NowSZR044LP1998
Cover Tarsis - VacuumSZR045LP1998
Cover Star Sounds Orchestra - OozSZR048LP1999
Cover Etnica - EquatorSZR051LP1999
Cover Ololiuqui - ValvesSZR052LP1999
Cover Electric Universe - Blue PlanetSZR053LP1999
Cover Shiva Chandra - LunaspiceSZR055LP1999
Cover Space Tribe - 2000 O.DSZR058LP1999
Gabriel Le Mar - Gab's GiftSZR062LP2000
Cover Spirallianz - Blast FoodSZR073LP2000
Funf D - Das SignalSZR075LP2000
Shiva Chandra - AuricularSZR079LP2000
Space Tribe - Religious ExperienceSZR080LP2000
Cover Electric Universe - Divine DesignSZR082LP2000
Cover SBK - TreibstoffSZR084LP2001
Cover Necton - B12 CocktailSZR087LP2001
Cover Etnica - NitroxSZR088LP2001
Cover S.U.N. Project - The RemixesSZR092LP2001
Cover Space Tribe - ShapeshifterSZR109LP2001
Cover Shiva Chandra - GeckoSZR110LP2001
Funf D - No PromisesSZR112LP2002
Gabriel Le Mar - Hear And NowSZR113LP2002
Cover Electric Universe - UnifySZR115LP2002
Cover GMS - No RulesSZR117LP2002
Cover Noosphere - AquaSZR120LP2002
Cover Ololiuqui - Reverse EngineeringSZR121LP2002
Cover DJ Sangeet - DJ SangeetSZR122LP2002
SBK - HertzattackeSZR127LP2002
Cover Element - Full MoonSZR130LP2002
Cover Spirallianz - StereoparkSZR136LP2003
Cover Space Tribe - Heart BeatSZR138LP2002

CD
Cover In StockTitleCatnumYear
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 1SZR006CD1995
Cover Electric Universe - One LoveSZR009CD1995
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 2SZR010CD1996
Cover V.A - Tathata 1SZR015CD1996
Cover Space Tribe - Sonic MandalaSZR017CD1996
Cover Shiva Chandra - Spicy MomentsSZR018CD1996
Cover Patchwork - PatchworkSZR019CD1996
Cover Ololiuqui - OloliuquiSZR021CD1996
Cover S.U.N. Project - DrosophilaSZR023CD1997
Cover Star Sounds Orchestra - Psy ForceSZR025CD1997
Cover Electric Universe - StardiverSZR027CD1997
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 3SZR028CD1997
Cover Space Tribe - The Ultraviolet CatastropheSZR031CD1997
Cover V.A - Tathata 2SZR034CD1997
Cover Patchwork - OdeonSZR035CD1998
Cover S.U.N. Project - MacrophageSZR038CD1998
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 4SZR041CD1998
Cover Electric Universe - WavesSZR042CD1998
Cover Shiva Chandra - PositiveSZR043CD1998
Cover Space Tribe - The Future's Right NowSZR044CD1998
Cover Tarsis - VacuumSZR045CD1998
Cover V.A - Tales From The ForestSZR046CD1998
Cover Star Sounds Orchestra - OozSZR048CD1999
Cover Gabriel Le Mar - Gab's LabSZR049CD1999
Cover Patchwork - MarsmellowSZR050CD1999
Cover Etnica - EquatorSZR051CD1999
Cover Ololiuqui - ValvesSZR052CD1999
Cover Electric Universe - Blue PlanetSZR053CD1999
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 5SZR054CD1999
Cover Shiva Chandra - LunaspiceSZR055CD1999
Cover Space Tribe - 2000 O.DSZR058CD1999
Cover V.A - Irresistible MeltdownSZR061CD1999
Cover Gabriel Le Mar - Gab's GiftSZR062CD2000
V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 1 (Re-release)SZR063CD1999
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Chill Out 1SZR069CD2000
Cover Patchwork - DioramaSZR071CD2000
Cover Spirallianz - Blast FoodSZR073CD2000
Cover Funf D - Das SignalSZR075CD2000
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 6SZR076CD2000
Cover Shiva Chandra - AuricularSZR079CD2000
Cover Space Tribe - Religious ExperienceSZR080CD2000
Cover Electric Universe - Divine DesignSZR082CD2000
Cover SBK - TreibstoffSZR084CD2001
Cover V.A - Psycho-TainmentSZR085CD2001
Cover Necton - B12 CocktailSZR087CD2001
Cover Etnica - NitroxSZR088CD2001
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Chill Out 2SZR090CD2001
Cover S.U.N. Project - The RemixesSZR092CD2001
Cover Ooze - Where the Fields Never EndSZR096CD2001
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 7SZR098CD2001
Cover V.A - Best of 100SZR100CD2001
Cover Space Tribe - ShapeshifterSZR109CD2001
Cover Shiva Chandra - GeckoSZR110CD2001
Cover Funf D - No PromisesSZR112CD2002
Cover Gabriel Le Mar - Hear And NowSZR113CD2002
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Chill Out 3SZR114CD2002
Cover Electric Universe - UnifySZR115CD2002
Cover GMS - No RulesSZR117CD2002
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 8SZR119CD2002
Cover Noosphere - AquaSZR120CD2002
Cover Ololiuqui - Reverse EngineeringSZR121CD2002
Cover DJ Sangeet - DJ SangeetSZR122CD2002
Cover SBK - HertzattackeSZR127CD2002
Cover V.A - Sola SonorumSZR128CD2002
Cover Element - Full MoonSZR130CD2002
Cover Spirallianz - StereoparkSZR136CD2003
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Chill Out 4SZR137CD2003
Cover Space Tribe - Heart BeatSZR138CD2002
Cover V.A - The SinglesSZR139CD2003
Cover Shiva Chandra - SubsonicSZR140CD2003
Cover S.U.N. Project - SexperimentalSZR142CD2003
Cover Gabriel Le Mar - Short StoriesSZR143CD2003
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 9SZR144CD2003
Cover Mekkanikka - Basic Tribal PatternSZR145CD2003
Cover Space Tribe - Time S-T-R-E-T-C-HSZR146CD2004
Cover V.A - Beat-IficSZR147CD2004
Cover Electric Universe - Cosmic ExperienceSZR148CD2004
Cover S.U.N. Project - InsectifiedSZR149CD2004
Cover V.A - Global Psychedelic Trance 10SZR150CD2004
Cover V.A - Liquid Sound DynamicsSZR151CD2004
Cover V.A - Love, Sound, DevotionSZR152CD2005