PsyDB Artists Labels Releases Samples About

Synchro

MembersJeroen Van Garling
Tracks81
Remixes4
Homepagehttp://www.djsynchro.com

Members

Jeroen Van Garling

ArtistMembers
SynchroJeroen Van Garling
Z to AJeroen Van Garling, Zoe Jackson

Releases

EP

ReleaseLabelCatnumReleased
Various Artists - 10 Kilors Sampler 1 EP10 Kilos Records10KG06
Synchro - Jelly EPM-Track RecordsMT0011995
Synchro - Vacant Vacation EPM-Track RecordsMT0061995
Synchro - Cristine EPPOF RecordsPOF0131996
Synchro - Kitchen Sync EPTIP RecordsTIP0241997
Synchro - Quake EPTIP RecordsTIP0291998
Synchro - Drugs EPTIP.WorldTIPW0011999
Various Artists - Sonic Terrorist EPUSTA RecordsUSTA212000
Various Artists - 3 Point Turn and Synchro EPAlien News RecordsHADSH0402001
Synchro - Kiss This EPAtomic RecordsATOM0192002

LP

ReleaseLabelCatnumReleased
Synchro - Science FrictionTIP RecordsTIPLP181998
Synchro - DrugsGlobal Trance NetworkGTN1005122000
Synchro - ElektrikGlobal Trance NetworkGTN1043122001

CD

ReleaseLabelCatnumReleased
Synchro - Science FrictionTIP RecordsTIPCD181998
Synchro - DrugsGlobal Trance NetworkGTN1005202000
Synchro - ElektrikGlobal Trance NetworkGTN1043202000
Synchro - Born In CaliforniaAvatar RecordsAVA0142002

Tracks

TrackLabelCatnumMedia
Synchro - 2 Kool 4 SkoolAvatar RecordsAVA014CD
Synchro - Ace Of SpaceMillennium RecordsMILL066CDCD
Synchro - Ace of SpaceTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - Ace Of SpaceTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - Ace of SpaceTIP RecordsTIP029EP
Synchro - AlcoholidayGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100512LP
Synchro - AlcoholidayGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - AtomicAgitato RecordsAGE1026CD
Synchro - AtomicAtomic RecordsATOM019EP
Synchro - AtomicYellow Sunshine Explosion RecordingsYSE009CDCD
Synchro - AtomikAvatar RecordsAVA014CD
Synchro - Babes On BroomsticksPhonokol2060-2CD
Synchro - Babes On BroomsticksRumour RecordsTRIPCD04CD
Synchro - Babes on BroomsticksPOF RecordsPOF013EP
Synchro - Babes On BroomsticksRumour RecordsTRIPBX01CD
Synchro - Babes On BroomsticksYellow Sunshine Explosion RecordingsYSE064CDCD
Synchro - Babes on BroomsticksSub TerraneanSPV089-47122CD
Synchro - Babes on BroomsticksPOF RecordsPOF016CDCD
Synchro - Big BongosAvatar RecordsAVA014CD
Synchro - Born In CaliforniaAvatar RecordsAVA014CD
Synchro - Born In CaliforniaAvatar RecordsAVA046CD
Synchro - Born In CaliforniaXIII Bis Records9002CD
Synchro - Chinese WhispersM-Track RecordsMT006EP
Synchro - Chinese WhispersFairway Records50557CD
Synchro - Chinese WhispersFairway Records50551CD
Synchro - Chinese WhispersYoYo RecordsYOYO06CD
Synchro - Christine (Haunted Car Radio mix)POF RecordsPOF016CDCD
Synchro - Coca-Coma (Crystal)Leguan RecordsDA56029-2CD
Synchro - Coca-Coma (Crystal)Global Trance NetworkGTN100512LP
Synchro - Coca-Coma (Crystal)Global Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - Coca-Coma (Rock)Global Trance NetworkGTN100512LP
Synchro - Coca-Coma (Rock)Global Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - Colourblind ShellfishPOF RecordsPOF001LPLP
Synchro - Colourblind ShellfishPhonokol2032-2CD
Synchro - Colourblind ShellfishPOF RecordsPOF001CDCD
Synchro - CristinePOF RecordsPOF013EP
Synchro - CyberphunkTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - CyberphunkTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - CyborgGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - CyborgTIP.WorldTIPW001EP
Synchro - Day of the Dead NightPOF RecordsPOF032CDCD
Synchro - Day Of The Dead NightPOF RecordsPOF032LPLP
Synchro - DropoutGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - DropoutGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - DrugsTIP.WorldTIPW001EP
Synchro - Drugs (Hard)Global Trance NetworkGTN100512LP
Synchro - Drugs (Hard)Global Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - Drugs (Soft)Global Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - Drugs (Soft)Global Trance NetworkGTN100512LP
Synchro - Drugs And BabesTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - Drugs And BabesTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - E-MaleManiac IQ RecordsMIQCD001CD
Synchro - Eclectic (Hectic)Global Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - Eclectic (Hectic)Global Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - Electic-hecticGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104425CD
Synchro - ElektrikYellow Sunshine Explosion RecordingsYSE008CDCD
Synchro - ElektrikGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - ElektrikAtomic RecordsATOM009CDCD
Synchro - ElektrikGlobal Trance NetworkGTN107125CD
Synchro - ElektrikGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - ElektrikAtomic RecordsATOM009LPLP
Synchro - ExternalAvatar RecordsAVA014CD
Synchro - F-BucketsGreen Ant ProductionsGACD003CD
Synchro - F-BucketsGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - F-BucketsWhy Not RecordsWHYCD007CD
Synchro - F-BucketsTIP.WorldTIPW001EP
Synchro - FoxhuntGlobal Trance NetworkGTN103325CD
Synchro - Foxhunt (Gonzo)Global Trance NetworkGTN100512LP
Synchro - Foxhunt (Gonzo)Global Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - Foxhunt (Gonzo)Nova Tekk RecordsNTD92568-24CD
Synchro - Foxhunt (Gonzo)Global Trance NetworkGTN100925CD
Synchro - Foxhunt (US/UK)Global Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - Foxhunt (US/UK)Global Trance NetworkGTN100512LP
Synchro - GlitchGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - GlitchGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - GlitterGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - GlitterGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - HexedUSTA Records3008-2CD
Synchro - HexedUSTA RecordsUSTA21EP
Synchro - Human OscillatorTIP RecordsTIPLP16LP
Synchro - Human OscillatorTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - Human OscillatorTIP RecordsTIPCD16CD
Synchro - InductionGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - InductionGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - Isra-Alien (Acid Mix)Mercury537769-2CD
Synchro - JellyM-Track RecordsMT001EP
Synchro - JensonicM-Track RecordsMT001EP
Synchro - JensonicSub TerraneanSPV085-47282CD
Synchro - JensonicM-Track RecordsMT013CDCD
Synchro - JuiceGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - JuiceGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - Kesh U Later OscillatorTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - Kesh U Later OscillatorTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - Kiss ThisAtomic RecordsATOM010CDCD
Synchro - Kiss ThisAtomic RecordsATOM010LPLP
Synchro - Kiss ThisAvatar RecordsAVA014CD
Synchro - Kiss ThisAtomic RecordsATOM019EP
Synchro - Kitchen SyncTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - Kitchen SyncTIP RecordsTIP024EP
Synchro - Kitchen SyncWhy Not RecordsWHYCD005CD
Synchro - Kitchen SyncPsychic Deli RecordsPDCD006CD
Synchro - Kitchen SyncMoonshine MusicMM80075-2CD
Synchro - Kitchen SyncPhonokol2094-2CD
Synchro - Kitchen SyncTIP RecordsTIPCD20CD
Synchro - Kitchen SyncSubstance RecordsSUB48782CD
Synchro - Kitchen Sync (3.Turn Remix)Alien News RecordsHADSH040EP
Synchro - MagneticGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - MagneticLeguan RecordsDA56032-2CD
Synchro - MagneticGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - MugamuchuLeguan RecordsDA56038-2CD
Synchro - My Magic GardenLeguan RecordsDA56040-2CD
Synchro - NebulaLeguan RecordsDA56028-2CD
Synchro - NebulaNova Tekk RecordsNTD93101-22CD
Synchro - NebulaNova Tekk RecordsNTD93102-24LP
Synchro - Next Stop Oblivion (Tarsis & DJ Alex Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN103212LP
Synchro - Next Stop Oblivion (Tarsis & DJ Alex Remix)Phonokol2180-2CD
Synchro - Next Stop Oblivion (Tarsis & DJ Alex Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN103220CD
Synchro - Next Stop Oblivion (Y2K Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102725CD
Synchro - Next Stop Oblivion (Y2K Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN100512LP
Synchro - Next Stop Oblivion (Y2K Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN100520CD
Synchro - Porn? No!Global Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - Power OnSub TerraneanSPV092-47802CD
Synchro - Power OnFM RecordsFM918CD
Synchro - Power OnLeguan RecordsDA56017-2CD
Synchro - Power OnTIP RecordsTIP024EP
Synchro - Power OnKickin RecordsKICK58CD
Synchro - PromisesBoom RecordsBOOMCD001CD
Synchro - PsychedelicatessenGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - PsychedelicatessenGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - QuakeTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - QuakeTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - QuakeTIP RecordsTIP029EP
Synchro - RefrigeratedAvatar RecordsAVA014CD
Synchro - SandstormDance n Dust RecordsDNDCD03CD
Synchro - Science FrictionTIP.WorldTIPWCD25CD
Synchro - Science FrictionTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - Science FrictionTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - Science friction (remix)Why Not RecordsWHYCD008CD
Synchro - Science Friction (Spot The Charger)TIP RecordsTIPCD20CD
Synchro - See ya later OscillatorTIP RecordsTIPCD16CD
Synchro - See Ya Later OscillatorTIP RecordsTIPLP16LP
Synchro - Short CircuitGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - Sin CityUSTA Records2275-2CD
Synchro - Small BongosAvatar RecordsAVA014CD
Synchro - Solid StateGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - SpermGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104320CD
Synchro - SpermGlobal Trance NetworkGTN104312LP
Synchro - Star SpangledSonic DragonSDREC004CD
Synchro - Sync Or SwimTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - Synchor SwimTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - Tamagotchi KillerTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - Tamagotchi KillerTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - TekkTransient RecordsTRANR637CD
Synchro - This Stuff Is RealTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - This Stuff Is RealTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - Tiny TabletAvatar RecordsAVA014CD
Synchro - Tip HopTIP RecordsTIPLP18LP
Synchro - Tip HopTIP RecordsTIPCD18CD
Synchro - Ultra Violent10 Kilos Records10KGCD01CD
Synchro - Ultra Violent10 Kilos Records10KG06EP
Synchro - Vacant VacationSub TerraneanSPV085-38742CD
Synchro - Vacant VacationM-Track RecordsMT006EP
Synchro - White PowderInput Records02INPUTCDCD

Joins

TrackLabelCatnumMedia
Planet B.E.N. & Synchro - Vampire State Building (Purple Mix)Nova Tekk RecordsNTD92902-24CD
Planet B.E.N. & Synchro - Vampire State Building (Purple)NAJA RecordsNAJA012EP
Planet B.E.N. & Synchro - Vampire State Building (Red)NAJA RecordsNAJA012EP
Synchro & DJ Nina - About TimeCandyflip RecordsCFRCD04CD

Remixes

TrackLabelCatnumMedia
3.Turn - Order of Things (Synchro Remix)Alien News RecordsHADSH040EP
3.Turn - The Order of Things (Synchro Remix)Alien News RecordsHADSHMCD03CDS
Three-State Logic - Chromium Dioxide (Synchro Remix)Avatar RecordsAVA006CD
Z to A - Next stop Oblivion (Synchro Mix)M-Track RecordsMT008EP
Synchro - Vacant Vacation EP Synchro - Cristine EP Synchro - Kitchen Sync EP Synchro - Drugs EP Synchro - Kiss This EP Synchro - Science Friction Synchro - Drugs Synchro - Science Friction Synchro - Drugs Synchro - Elektrik Synchro - Born In California