PsyDB Artists Labels Releases Samples About

KoxBox

MembersFrank'E , Peter Candy, Ian Ion
Tracks84
Remixes2
Homepagehttp://www.koxbox.dk/
CountryDenmark

Members

Frank'E

ArtistMembers
KoxBoxFrank'E , Peter Candy, Ian Ion
Saiko-PodIan Ion, Frank'E

Peter Candy

ArtistMembers
KoxBoxFrank'E , Peter Candy, Ian Ion

Ian Ion

ArtistMembers
KoxBoxFrank'E , Peter Candy, Ian Ion
Saiko-PodIan Ion, Frank'E

Releases

EP

ReleaseLabelCatnumReleased
Koxbox - Flashback EPHarthouse RecordsHH0471994
Koxbox - Insect EPHarthouse RecordsHH0571994
Koxbox - Re-Oscillation EPHarthouse RecordsHH0821995
Koxbox - Stratosfear EPBlue Room ReleasedBR0131996
Koxbox - Life is... EPBlue Room ReleasedBR0551997
Koxbox - Too Pure EPBlue Room ReleasedBR0301997
Koxbox - Insect & Insect Bite EPMatsuri ProductionsMP431999
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia EPGlobal Trance NetworkGTN1020362000

LP

ReleaseLabelCatnumReleased
Koxbox - Live At Burning Man 1996Blue Room ReleasedBR031LP1996
Koxbox - Dragon TalesBlue Room ReleasedBR058LP1997
Koxbox - The Great UnknownGlobal Trance NetworkGTN1001152000

CDS

ReleaseLabelCatnumReleased
Koxbox - Re-OscillationHarthouse RecordsHH082CD1995
Koxbox - StratosfearBlue Room ReleasedBR013CD1996
Koxbox - A Major Problem in AustraliaGlobal Trance NetworkGTN1020222000

CD

ReleaseLabelCatnumReleased
Koxbox - Forever AfterHarthouse RecordsHH012CD1995
Koxbox - Dragon TalesBlue Room ReleasedBR058CD1997
Koxbox - Forever AfterMatsuri ProductionsMPCD241999
Koxbox - Forever AfterSPV PolandSPV-D06821999
Koxbox - The Great UnknownGlobal Trance NetworkGTN1001201999
Koxbox - Dragon TalesInpsyde Media Blue RoomINBLUE0032003
Koxbox - U-TurnTwisted RecordsTWSCD292006

Tracks

TrackLabelCatnumMedia
Koxbox - 6 CellsGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100115LP
Koxbox - 6 CellsHappy People MusicHP336959-2CD
Koxbox - 6 CellsGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - 6 Cells (The Pixeldodgers Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102022CDS
Koxbox - 6 Cells (The Pixeldodgers Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102036EP
Koxbox - 911Vision QuestVP009CD
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Extended Version)Global Trance NetworkGTN102036EP
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Extended Version)Global Trance NetworkGTN102022CDS
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Logic Bomb Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102036EP
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Logic Bomb Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102022CDS
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Massimo Vivona Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102022CDS
Koxbox - A Major Problem In Australia (Massimo Vivona Remix)Leguan RecordsDA56030-2CD
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Massimo Vivona Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102036EP
Koxbox - A Major Problem In Australia (Miko Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN103220CD
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Miro Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102036EP
Koxbox - A Major Problem In Australia (Miro Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN103212LP
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Miro Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102022CDS
Koxbox - A Major Problem In Australia (Miro Remix)ZYX MusicZYX81308-2CD
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Saafi Brothers Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN103325CD
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Saafi Brothers Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102022CDS
Koxbox - A Major Problem In Australia (Saafi Brothers Remix)Nova Tekk RecordsNTD92570-24CD
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Saafi Brothers Remix)Global Trance NetworkGTN102036EP
Koxbox - A Major Problem In Australia (Saafi Brothers Remix)Leguan RecordsDA56031-2CD
Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia (Short Version)Global Trance NetworkGTN102022CDS
Koxbox - Acid DromeTwisted RecordsTWSCD29CD
Koxbox - Acid Vol. 3Blue Room ReleasedBR031LPLP
Koxbox - Acid Vol.3Harthouse RecordsHH047EP
Koxbox - AmbiavalentinoBlue Room ReleasedBR036LPLP
Koxbox - Buffer OverrideTwisted RecordsTWSCD29CD
Koxbox - ColordropsBlue Room ReleasedBR058LPLP
Koxbox - ColordropsBlue Room ReleasedBR058CDCD
Koxbox - ColordropsInpsyde Media Blue RoomINBLUE003CD
Koxbox - CrazyTwisted RecordsTWSCD29CD
Koxbox - Crunchy MolesGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100115LP
Koxbox - Crunchy MolesGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - Crunchy MolesDistance RecordsDi1702CD
Koxbox - D.M.TurnerBlue Room ReleasedBR058CDCD
Koxbox - D.M.TurnerInpsyde Media Blue RoomINBLUE003CD
Koxbox - D.M.TurnerBlue Room ReleasedBR058LPLP
Koxbox - DJ TravellerGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100115LP
Koxbox - Doktor MesmerBlue Room ReleasedBR058CDCD
Koxbox - Doktor MesmerBlue Room ReleasedBR058LPLP
Koxbox - Doktor MesmerInpsyde Media Blue RoomINBLUE003CD
Koxbox - DoppelgangerGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100115LP
Koxbox - DoppelgangerGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - Du TravellerGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - Electronic BrainwashBlue Room ReleasedBR058CDCD
Koxbox - Electronic BrainwashBlue Room ReleasedBR058LPLP
Koxbox - Electronic BrainwashInpsyde Media Blue RoomINBLUE003CD
Koxbox - FM17Twisted RecordsTWSCD29CD
Koxbox - Fuel OnTIP RecordsTIPCD20CD
Koxbox - Fuel OnNova Tekk RecordsNTD90504-24CD
Koxbox - Fuel OnOmnisonus702006CD
Koxbox - Fuel OnPsychic Deli RecordsPDLP002LP
Koxbox - Fuel OnSub TerraneanSPV089-47032CD
Koxbox - Fuel OnSubstance RecordsSUB48169CD
Koxbox - Fuel OnTIP RecordsTIPLP04LP
Koxbox - Fuel OnBlue Room ReleasedBR013CDCDS
Koxbox - Fuel OnBlue Room ReleasedBR031LPLP
Koxbox - Fuel OnPsychic Deli RecordsPDCD002CD
Koxbox - Fuel OnTIP RecordsTIPCD04CD
Koxbox - GeomancerGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100115LP
Koxbox - GeomancerGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - GeomancerLeguan RecordsDA56029-2CD
Koxbox - GeomancerGlobal Trance NetworkGTN102725CD
Koxbox - Geomancer 2006Solstice Music InternationalSOLM-CD022CD
Koxbox - Go Fly A KiteLeguan RecordsDA56036-2CD
Koxbox - Go Fly a KiteNova Tekk RecordsNTD92569-24CD
Koxbox - Go Fly a KiteGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - Go Fly A KiteGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100115LP
Koxbox - InsectFairway Records3002402CD
Koxbox - InsectHarthouse RecordsHH057EP
Koxbox - Insect (Original Version)Sub TerraneanSPV089-47682CD
Koxbox - Insect & Insect Bite (Split Mix)SPV PolandSPV-D0682CD
Koxbox - Insect & Insect Bite (Split Mix)Harthouse RecordsHH012CDCD
Koxbox - Insect & Insect Bite (Split Mix)Matsuri ProductionsMP43EP
Koxbox - Insect & Insect Bite (Split Mix)Matsuri ProductionsMPCD24CD
Koxbox - Insect BiteHarthouse RecordsHH057EP
Koxbox - Inside Every Man (There's A Machine Waiting To Come Out)Solstice Music InternationalSOLM-CD016CD
Koxbox - King Of JazzGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100115LP
Koxbox - King of JazzGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - Life Is ....Blue Room ReleasedBR058LPLP
Koxbox - Life Is ....Inpsyde Media Blue RoomINBLUE003CD
Koxbox - Life is ....Blue Room ReleasedBR058CDCD
Koxbox - Life Is A Gas (X-Dream Remix)Cyber Productions3037162CD
Koxbox - Life is... (Master Mix)Blue Room ReleasedBR055EP
Koxbox - Life is... (X-Dream Remix)Blue Room ReleasedBR055EP
Koxbox - Loads of FlowHarthouse RecordsHH047EP
Koxbox - Loads of Flow (Molecular Mix)Flying Rhino RecordsAFRCD012CD
Koxbox - Loads of Flow (Molecular mix)Matsuri ProductionsMPCD24CD
Koxbox - Loads of Flow (Molecular mix)Harthouse RecordsHH012CDCD
Koxbox - Loads of Flow (Molecular mix)SPV PolandSPV-D0682CD
Koxbox - Loads Of Flow (Molecular Mix)Matsuri ProductionsMP43EP
Koxbox - Lunar BinGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - Lunar BinGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100115LP
Koxbox - Midnight At The EndBlue Room ReleasedBR069CDCD
Koxbox - NeurobicHarthouse RecordsHH012CDCD
Koxbox - NeurobicBlack Flame RecordsBF44402CD
KoxBox - NeurobicSub TerraneanSPV089-98922CD
Koxbox - NeurobicSPV PolandSPV-D0682CD
Koxbox - NeurobicMatsuri ProductionsMPCD24CD
Koxbox - Next StopTwisted RecordsTWSCD29CD
Koxbox - No More GhostsTwisted RecordsTWSCD29CD
Koxbox - Orientalic (95 Remix)Harthouse RecordsHH012CDCD
Koxbox - Orientalic (95 Remix)SPV PolandSPV-D0682CD
Koxbox - Orientalic (95 Remix)Matsuri ProductionsMPCD24CD
Koxbox - OscillocoreOktava RecordsOR002CD
Koxbox - PipfuglHarthouse RecordsHH047EP
Koxbox - Point Of No ReturnBlue Room ReleasedBR031LPLP
Koxbox - Point Of No ReturnIndigo RecordsIND14272CD
Koxbox - Point of no Return (Ionizer Remix)Harthouse RecordsHH082CDCDS
Koxbox - Point Of No Return (Ionizer Remix)Cammo RecordsSTCD1CD
Koxbox - Point of no Return (Ionizer Remix)Harthouse RecordsHH082EP
Koxbox - Poit of no returnHarthouse RecordsHH012CDCD
Koxbox - Poit of no returnMatsuri ProductionsMPCD24CD
Koxbox - Poit of no returnSPV PolandSPV-D0682CD
Koxbox - Re-OscillationSubstance RecordsSUB48022CD
Koxbox - RealtimeTokyo X-Ray StudioNODX-00002DVD
Koxbox - Searching for psychoactive herbsBlue Room ReleasedBR058CDCD
Koxbox - Searching For Psychoactive HerbsInpsyde Media Blue RoomINBLUE003CD
Koxbox - Searching For Psychoactive HerbsBlue Room ReleasedBR058LPLP
Koxbox - Seven CellsSolstice MusicSOLC-001CD
Koxbox - Side EffectsTwisted RecordsTWSCD29CD
Koxbox - Side EffectsFektive RecordsFKCD005CD
Koxbox - Side FXTwisted RecordsTWSDVD01DVD
Koxbox - Six CellsGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100625CD
Koxbox - Space InferenceMatsuri ProductionsMPCD24CD
Koxbox - Space InferenceMatsuri ProductionsMP43EP
Koxbox - Space InferenceTransient RecordsTRANR602CD
Koxbox - Space InferenceHarthouse RecordsHH012CDCD
Koxbox - Space InferenceSPV PolandSPV-D0682CD
Koxbox - Space InterfaceTransient RecordsTRANR602LPLP
Koxbox - Space TravellerBlue Room ReleasedBR031LPLP
Koxbox - Space TravellerMatsuri ProductionsMPCD24CD
Koxbox - Space TravellerSPV PolandSPV-D0682CD
Koxbox - Space TravellerM-Track RecordsMT004CDCD
Koxbox - Space TravellerHarthouse RecordsHH012CDCD
Koxbox - StatementGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - Stay PsychedelicBlue Room ReleasedBR031LPLP
Koxbox - StratosfearBlue Room ReleasedBR013CDCDS
Koxbox - StratosfearBlue Room ReleasedBR013EP
Koxbox - StratosfearLyrical Robot RecordsLRR52232CD
Koxbox - StratosfearBlue Room ReleasedBR021CDCD
Koxbox - StratosfearBlue Room ReleasedBR031LPLP
Koxbox - StratosfearlessMoonshine MusicMM80064-1LP
Koxbox - StratosfearlessBlue Room ReleasedBR013CDCDS
Koxbox - StratosfearlessSub TerraneanSPV089-92562CD
Koxbox - StratosfearlessMoonshine MusicMM80064-2CD
Koxbox - StratosfearlessBlue Room ReleasedBR013EP
Koxbox - Stratosfierce 2001Blue Room ReleasedBR058CDCD
Koxbox - Stratosfierce 2001Sub TerraneanSPV089-47992CD
Koxbox - Stratosfierce 2001Blue Room ReleasedBR058LPLP
Koxbox - Stratosfierce 2001Inpsyde Media Blue RoomINBLUE003CD
Koxbox - StratosphereKickin RecordsKICK44CD
Koxbox - The Great UnknownGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100120CD
Koxbox - The Great UnknownGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100925CD
Koxbox - The Great UnknownGlobal Trance NetworkGTN100115LP
Koxbox - This Can't be RealTwisted RecordsTWSCD29CD
Koxbox - Tokyo NightsBlue Room ReleasedBR058LPLP
Koxbox - Tokyo NightsInpsyde Media Blue RoomINBLUE003CD
Koxbox - Tokyo NightsBlue Room ReleasedBR058CDCD
Koxbox - Too PureSub TerraneanSPV089-47662CD
Koxbox - Too PureBlue Room ReleasedBR030EP
Koxbox - Too PureBlue Room ReleasedBR031LPLP
Koxbox - Too Pure (Genetic Remix)Blue Room ReleasedBR030EP
Koxbox - Too Pure (The Infinity Project Remix)Lyrical Robot RecordsLRR52712CD
Koxbox - Too Pure (The Infinity Project Remix)Blue Room ReleasedBR030EP
Koxbox - Tribal OscillationMatsuri ProductionsMPCD24CD
Koxbox - Tribal OscillationBlue Room ReleasedBR031LPLP
Koxbox - Tribal OscillationSPV PolandSPV-D0682CD
Koxbox - Tribal OscillationHarthouse RecordsHH012CDCD
Koxbox - Tribal Oscillation (Original Version)Harthouse RecordsHH082CDCDS
Koxbox - Tribal Oscillation (Prana Remix)Harthouse RecordsHH082EP
Koxbox - Tribal Oscillation (Prana Remix)Harthouse RecordsHH082CDCDS
Koxbox - Tribal Oscillation (Prana remix)Polytox RecordsPR0010CLCD
Koxbox - Voice OfTwisted RecordsTWSCD29CD
Koxbox - WoolectrixSolstice Music InternationalSOL-WCD004CD
Koxbox - WoolectrixSolstice MusicSOLC-017CD
Koxbox - Woolectrix (John Selway Remix)Solstice Music InternationalSOLM-CD027CD

Joins

TrackLabelCatnumMedia
Koxbox & Tube - Damage ControlDigital PsionicsDPSICD28CD
Koxbox vs Synthetic - Last Day Of KristianaMP RecordsMPCD002CD
Transwave feat. Koxbox - Fuel OnFineplay RecordsFINEP008CD
Tube feat. Koxbox - Into The FutureGround Breaking MusicGBMCD002CD
Tube vs Koxbox - Damage ControlGround Breaking MusicGBMCD001CD
Tube vs KoxBox - Go CrazyChemical CrewCHEM012CD

Remixes

TrackLabelCatnumMedia
Juno Reactor - Feel the Universe (Koxbox Remix)Hypnotic RecordsCLP9807-2CD
Juno Reactor - Feel the Universe (Koxbox Remix)Phonokol2077-2CD
Slinky Wizard - The Wizard (KoxBox Remix)Flying Rhino RecordsAFRCD003CD
Slinky Wizard - The Wizard (KoxBox Remix)Sub TerraneanSPV089-98922CD
Slinky Wizard - The Wizard (KoxBox Remix)Flying Rhino RecordsAFRCD015CD
Koxbox - Re-Oscillation EP Koxbox - Stratosfear EP Koxbox - Too Pure EP Koxbox - Insect & Insect Bite EP Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia EP Koxbox - Dragon Tales Koxbox - The Great Unknown Koxbox - Stratosfear Koxbox - A Major Problem in Australia Koxbox - Forever After Koxbox - Dragon Tales Koxbox - Forever After Koxbox - The Great Unknown Koxbox - Dragon Tales Koxbox - U-Turn